THE AMERICAN DREAM Logo

Search Results

You searched for "Esta traveler get married to us citizen "

  • Preguntas frecuentes

    ¿Puedo participar cada año? Sí, usted puede participar cada año. Por supuesto, si su esposa o esposo y Usted presentan las solicitudes por separado, tendrán el doble de posibilidades...

    Read more
  • What type of visa do accompanying family members get?

    Spouses and unmarried children under the age of 21 can apply for the O-3 visa. Other than derivative visas in the L-1[http://green-card.com/l-visa-intra-company-transfers-2] or E-1[http://green-card.com/e-1-visa-treaty-trader-2]/E-2[http://green-card.com/e-2-visa-treaty-investor-2] category, the...

    Read more
  • Blog Favorites

    Living far away from home you often get asked how many times a year you actually visit home. When we first moved here I was sure...

    Read more
  • News Bytes

    *300 million* Statisticians have calculated that every eight seconds a baby is born in the US - every 12 seconds one American dies and every 31 seconds...

    Read more
  • Las FAQ

    GreenCard Program ¿Cómo se inició el programa %DVJahr%?[Loteria-Green-Card/frecuentes-programa-dv-2012.html] ¿Hasta cuándo puedo participar?[Loteria-Green-Card/frecuentes-programa-dv-2012.html] ¿Qué ocurre si no quiero emigrar enseguida a los Estados Unidos?[Loteria-Green-Card/frecuentes-programa-dv-2012.html#F2] ¿Qué significado tiene la GreenCard para las...

    Read more
  • USA: Tips for Green-Card Winners and other Immigrants

    *We the People: The Role of the Citizen in the United States*   In the United States, the government gets its power to govern from the people. We...

    Read more
  • Downsides

    I always told you that I won't spoil you by only telling you about the good things of living far away from home. So today I...

    Read more
  • What type of visa do accompanying family members get?

    Spouses and unmarried children under the age of 21 can receive a so-called derivative I visa. The spouse does not have permission to work with this...

    Read more
  • What type of visa do accompanying family members get?

    Spouses and unmarried children under the age of 21 can apply for the P-4 visa. Other than derivative visas in the L-1[http://green-card.com/l-visa-intra-company-transfers-2] or E-1[http://green-card.com/e-1-visa-treaty-trader-2]/E-2[http://green-card.com/e-2-visa-treaty-investor-2] category, the...

    Read more