I do not yet meet the requirements to apply. What can I do?

The educational requirements needed to get the Green Card must be met by the time the applicant has their appointment in the US embassy. If you will be finished with your education or vocational school at this point of time, you can apply for a Green Card. If you do not meet these requirements, minors (in the USA minors are people under the age of 21) can be included in their parent’s application. In case of a win, parents must meet the requirements. If your parents do meet the requirements, you as a family member are entitled to a Green Card as well. 

Back

Apply for Lottery now